Aerial shot of Summit CDS

Athletic Hall of Fame

1984
Charles H. Dorger SBS ’43 +
Richard J. Holmes +
Louise Dumler Kepley ’60 +
Henry F. Werner

1985
Peter M. Bolan SBS ’54 +
Richard S. Fraser SBS ’57
Geraldine Fitzpatrick Stoffregen ’62

1986
Thomas L. Eagen Jr. SBS ’58
Thomas C. Jorling SBS ’54
Deborah Bucher Riggs ’72

1987
Farrell W. Ackley +
Joseph Cruse +
Peggy Howard McDonnell ’73
Mark J. Schmerge SBS ’71

1988
Patsy McFarland Glaser ’74
Richard T. Leonard SBS ’61 +
Robert C. Wortman SBS ’57

1989
Robert C. Juenke
William V. Nutting SBS ’68
Carl H. Rosser II ’77
Mary Jane Sansalone ’76

1990
Charles M. Barrett, M.D. SBS ’26 +
Donna Hocks Meakin ’49
Judy Mitchell ’62
John R. Schroder, M.D. ’79

1991
William T. Baumann SBS ’59
Thomas E. Powers Jr., D.D.S. ’77
Jackie Schmerge Fullenkamp ’78

1992
Dexter L. Bailey ’80
John Schreckenhofer
Jacob B. Sweeney SBS ’59
Karen Uehlein Crumley ’73

1993
Peggy Brueggeman
Jane E. Dumler ’83
P. Ragland SBS ’68


1994
Jack Moran SBS ’55 +
Barbara A. Vollmer ’63

1995
Daniel T. Fleming ’81
Marc G. Fragge ’83 +

1996
Andrew F. Gates ’82
Dennis C. Gates ’83
Nancy Wurzelbacher ’76 +

1997
Christopher G. Carletti ’83
Karen Wilton Crane ’73
Richard F. Greiwe SBS ’44

1998
James J. Brockhoff +
Walter J. McBride Jr. ’82
Karen M. Talty ’82

1999
Marcia Mack Goldsmith ’59
Katherine A. Haffner ’84
Jay J. Schreckenhofer ’84

2000
Glenn A. Markesbery ’80
Alvin C. Poweleit ’78
Margaret Rohde Richmond ’74

+ Deceased

2001
Christopher Rosser ’86
Monica Donath Kohnen ’78
Jon Camp Jr. ’78

2002
Michael J. Phillips ’80
Greg W. LeFevers ’82
Bizzy Castleberry Driscoll ’82
Edward C. Tyrrell

2003
Julie Kelley Back ’87
Jeffrey P. Stayton

2004
Robert P. Baechtold
James V. Collins ’84
Angelia Nelson Drew ’83

2005
Dr. Jamelle Bowers '88
Dustin Cohen '95
Cary Daniel '93

2006
Peter Klei '78
Sommer Settell Kordewick '95
Michael Jones SBS '65 

2007
Joanna Haas '85
Suzanne Ramsey '97

2008
Andy Poli
A.J. Cohen '97 (posthumously)  +
Sheena Gebbie Hutchinson '81 +
Tim LeFevers '84

2009
Pamela (Hilton) Doremus '84
Sarah (Williams) Kipp '94
Thomas Markesbery '83
James Ryan, Jr. '83

2010
Gillian (Geeding) Cooper '91
Amy (Bridge) Johnson '95
Nicholas Konerman '97

2011
Molly (Price) Cahill '97
Rich Arington '80
Tom Monaco +
Cait (Gimpel) Ryan '91

2012
Gregg Kummer
Jeff Roth '02
Nick Kaiser '92
Monica (Haas) Desch '90

2013
Becky (Ackley) Christie '93
Julie (Baechtold) Alleman '93
Ed Escudero
Nick Daniel '98

2014
Todd Kinross '87
Yohana Hill '89
Bridget (McConnell) McCall '98
Laura Haas

2015
Justin Sanders ’95
Jamal Shteiwi ’00
Sarah Petrie ’99

2016
Katie (Bunch) Shoreman '01
Eric Bruns '96

2017
Austin Berry ’07
Wes Homan ’02
Eddie Maag ’02
Tiara Turner ’07