Upper School Faculty

Mr. Cliff E. Pope

Assistant Upper School Director

Ms. Yngrid Alvarez

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Robert Baechtold

Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Baker

Math Teacher

Mrs. Susan Barbee

English Teacher

Mr. Robert Browning

Director of Instrumental Music

Mr. Jeffrey Carle

Religion Teacher

Mrs. Rachel Carter-Plvan

College Counseling Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Marianne Cramer

Head Librarian

Mrs. Monica Desch '90

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Larry Dean

Latin Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie Duggan

Campus Minister, Religion Teacher, Religion Department Curriculum Coordinator

Mr. R. Michael Fee

Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Mary Jean Feldhaus

French Teacher, Leadership, World Language Department Curriculum Coordinator

Dr. Kristen Fleming

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Amy Girkin

Physics Teacher

Ms. Jamie Grauvogel

Ceramics Teacher

Sheila Gray

English Teacher

Ms. Lynette Grypp

Math Teacher

Ms. Laura Haas

Leadership & Student Activities Coordinator

Mr. Jerome S. Hilton '91

Social Studies Teacher

Mr. Timothy Jedding

Social Studies, Leadership Teacher

Ms. Marina Jemail '12

English Teacher

Mrs. Sue Kelly

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Ed Kentrup

Chemistry Teacher

Dr. Tracy Law '85 Ph.D.

Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Megan Luiso

Religion Teacher

Ms. Lisa Mays '05

Latin Teacher

Mrs. Theresa Merrill

Director of Choral Music

Mr. Bret Miller

Biology Teacher

Mrs. Ioana Moneta

French Teacher

Mrs. Eileen Neltner

Library Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Alice O'Dell '85

English Teacher

Mrs. Stacey Oldfield

Math Teacher, Math Department Curriculum Coordinator

Ms. Bo Pang

Chinese Teacher

Mr. Tom Peters

Director of Theater, Speech Teacher

Dr. Jessica Sakash Replogle Ph.D.

Science Research Institute Head

Mr. Michael Rose

English Teacher

Ms. Gail Rosero '82

English Teacher, English Department Curriculum Coordinator

Mr. Albert Sagel

Math Teacher

Dr. Laura Samuels

Resources Program Coordinator

Ms. Rosie Sansalone

Language Arts Teacher

Mr. Mark Schmidt

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Kat Sickinger

Biology Teacher

Mr. Kurtis Smith

Religion & Leadership Teacher

Mrs. Shannon Smith

Science Teacher

Mrs. Nora Spencer

Religion Teacher

Mr. Jeffrey Stayton

Social Studies, Health, Physical Education Teacher

Mrs. Karen Cruse Suder

Biology Teacher, Science Department Curriculum Coordinator

Ms. Brooke Thomas

Math Teacher

Mr. Mike Thomas

Technology Teacher/Support Specialist

Mr. Eric Unwin

Math Teacher

Mr. Martin Wells

Science Teacher

Mrs. Phyllis Williamson

English, Leadership Teacher